Extremetube.Com

extremetube.com
extremetube receives about 177,000 unique visitors and 369,930 (2.09 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $1,416.00/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $1,032,999.61. According to Alexa Traffic Rank extremetube.com is ranked number 4,123 in the world and 0.0354% of global Internet users visit it. This site has Google page rank of 4. Site is hosted in Waltham, MA, 02451, Netherlands and links to network IP address 31.192.116.182.

About - Extremetube.Com

WRITE article about extremetube.com

How many visitors does extremetube.com get?

Daily Unique Visitors:
177,000
Monthly Unique Visitors:
5,310,000
Daily Pageviews:
369,930 (2.09 per visitor)

Alexa Rank:
4,123 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0354% (Percent of global Internet users)
Alexa BackLinks:
1,169
Average Load Time:
(1170 ms) 67 % of sites are slower
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Google PageRank:
PageRank 4 out of 10

pagerank button on your website:  

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 21.4%23.2%4472
Germany 7.6%8.5%2062
India 5.2%4.0%10153
United Kingdom 4.5%4.8%3015
Japan 4.2%4.7%7136
Russia 4.0%2.9%7930
France 3.6%3.7%3371
Italy 3.1%3.0%3369
Spain 2.7%2.3%3932
Netherlands 2.6%2.4%1775
Canada 2.4%2.4%3274
Poland 2.3%1.6%3186
Brazil 2.1%6.6%4628
South Africa 1.8%1.7%2633
Egypt 1.7%1.5%3140
Mexico 1.7%0.9%5362
Argentina 1.6%1.5%2177
Turkey 1.2%1.3%7764
Romania 1.2%0.8%3066
Australia 1.1%1.1%6545
Greece 1.1%0.7%4791
Belgium 1.0%1.2%2248
Other 1.0%0.8%1167
Sweden 0.9%0.8%3180
Ukraine 0.9%0.7%6012
Nigeria 0.9%0.4%5317
Austria 0.9%1.0%1930
Malaysia 0.9%0.8%3881
Czech Republic 0.8%0.6%3219
Algeria 0.7%0.5%3550
Switzerland 0.6%0.6%2904
Colombia 0.6%1.0%3063
Sri Lanka 0.6%0.5%1946
Slovenia 0.6%0.6%1142
Bangladesh 0.5%0.3%6040

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
extremetube.com
100.00%100.00%2.09

Backlinks Report

Total Backlinks:
  193,594
Follow Links:
  184,545
Nofollow Links:
  9,049
Referring Domains:
  1,546
Referring IPs:
  1,303

Domain Overview

SEMrush extremetube.com
Domain:
  extremetube.com
Rank:
  11,287
Organic Keywords:
  159,991
Organic Traffic:
  131,966
Organic Cost:
  $46,574.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

extremetube.com Social media reputation

Facebook likes:
  46
Facebook shares:
  359
Facebook comments:
  123
FB comments box:
  0
Facebook clicks:
  41
Facebook total:
  528
Tweets:
  1
Google +:
  983
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  15,252
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much extremetube.com can earn?

Website Value:
$1,032,999.61
Daily Revenue:
$1,416.00
Monthly Revenue:
$42,480.00
Yearly Revenue:
$516,840.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Where is extremetube.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
31.192.116.182
ASN:
AS30361 
ISP:
Swiftwill, Inc. 
Server Location:
Waltham
MA
02451
Netherlands
 

Other sites hosted on 31.192.116.182

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

Page Speed

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 1 blocking script resources and 2 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

http://cdn11.contentabc.com/delivery/mobile_video/adtool_mobile_video_player_min.js
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://cdn1.static.extremetube.phncdn.com/css/mobile/touch/common.css?cache=55031446062622
http://cdn11.contentabc.com/delivery/mobile_video/adtool_mobile_video_player_min.css

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

Enable compression for the following resources to reduce their transfer size by 21.5KiB (68% reduction).

Compressing http://cdn11.contentabc.com/delivery/mobile_video/adtool_mobile_video_player_min.js could save 20.2KiB (70% reduction).
Compressing http://ads.trafficjunky.net/ads_batch?format=default&clientType=mobile&clientIp=67.212.187.106&ua=Mozilla%2F5.0+%28iPhone%3B+CPU+iPhone+OS+8_3+like+Mac+OS+X%29+AppleWebKit%2F537.36+%28KHTML%2C+like+Gecko%3B+Google+Page+Speed+Insights%29+Version%2F8.0+Mobile%2F12F70+Safari%2F600.1.4&channel[site]=extremetube&data=%5B%7B%22unique%22%3Atrue%2C%22spots%22%3A%5B%7B%22zone%22%3A23641%7D%2C%7B%22zone%22%3A981%7D%2C%7B%22zone%22%3A985%7D%5D%7D%5D could save 731B (42% reduction).
Compressing http://cdn1.static.extremetube.phncdn.com/js/mobile/touch/ads/ads.js?cache=55031446062622 could save 566B (56% reduction).

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://www.google.com/recaptcha/api/js/recaptcha_ajax.js (50 minutes)
http://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 903B (10% reduction).

Losslessly compressing http://cdn11.contentabc.com/ads/mb_320x75_279615/279615_d***352e3b3a8***183afaf2b361d02885.jpg could save 903B (10% reduction).

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <div class="icshq icClose…FloatingBanner"> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/information?page=advertise" class="adsby">Ads By Traffic Junky</a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/information?page=advertise" class="adsby bottomAdlink">Ads By Traffic Junky</a> is close to 1 other tap targets.

Minify HTML

Compacting HTML code, including any inline JavaScript and CSS contained in it, can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify HTML for the following resources to reduce their size by 1.4KiB (14% reduction).

Minifying http://www.extremetube.com/ could save 1.4KiB (14% reduction) after compression.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Avoid app install interstitials that hide content
Your page does not appear to have any app install interstitials that hide a significant amount of content. Learn more about the importance of avoiding the use of app install interstitials.
Minify JavaScript
Your JavaScript content is minified. Learn more about minifying JavaScript.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  85
Vendor reliability:
  85
Privacy:
  85
Child safety:
  10

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available
How did extremetube.com look in the past?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Server: nginx
Date: Thu, 05 Nov 2015 11:53:07 GMT
Content-Type: text/html
Connection: close
Vary: User-Agent
Set-Cookie: sgmnt_security_key=b0595ac687b1760388ee1b395fa39c46; expires=Sat, 08-Oct-2061 23:46:14 GMT; Max-Age=1449316387; path=/; domain=.extremetube.com
Set-Cookie: sgmnt=straight; expires=Sat, 08-Oct-2061 23:46:14 GMT; Max-Age=1449316387; path=/; domain=.extremetube.com
Set-Cookie: sgmnt=deleted; expires=Thu, 01-Jan-1970 00:00:01 GMT; Max-Age=0; path=/; domain=.extremetube.com
Set-Cookie: sgmnt_security_key=deleted; expires=Thu, 01-Jan-1970 00:00:01 GMT; Max-Age=0; path=/; domain=.extremetube.com
Set-Cookie: sgmnt_security_key=b0595ac687b1760388ee1b395fa39c46; expires=Sat, 08-Oct-2061 23:46:14 GMT; Max-Age=1449316387; path=/; domain=.extremetube.com
Set-Cookie: sgmnt=straight; expires=Sat, 08-Oct-2061 23:46:14 GMT; Max-Age=1449316387; path=/; domain=.extremetube.com
Last-Modified: Thu, 05 Nov 2015 11:52:00 GMT
Expires: Thu, 05 Nov 2015 11:54:00 GMT
Pragma: cache
Cache-Control: public, max-age=120
Rating: RTA-5042-1996-1400-1577-RTA
Set-Cookie: RNLBSERVERID=ded1475; path=/

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
TXT 3600
MX smtp-scan01.mx.reflected.net 3600
SOA 3600
Mname ns1.swiftwill.com
Rname dns.swiftwill.com
Serial Number 2013121143
Refresh 28800
Retry 7200
Expire 1209600
Minimum TTL 0
A 31.192.116.182 3600
NS ns3.p44.dynect.net 3599
NS sdns3.ultradns.com 3599
NS ns1.p44.dynect.net 3599
NS sdns3.ultradns.org 3599
NS ns2.p44.dynect.net 3599
NS sdns3.ultradns.net 3599
NS sdns3.ultradns.biz 3599
NS ns4.p44.dynect.net 3599

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2005-10-28
Domain Age:
10 years 2 months 27 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.eurodns.com...
Domain Name: extremetube.com
Registry Domain ID: D12929442-COM
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.eurodns.com
Registrar URL: http://www.eurodns.com
Updated Date: 2014-04-14T15:39:39Z
Creation Date: 2005-10-28T00:00:00Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2015-10-27T00:00:00Z
Registrar: Eurodns S.A.
Registrar IANA ID: 1052
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: legalservices[at]eurodns.com
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +352.27220150
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: Whois Privacy
Registrant Organization: WhoisPrivacy Limited
Registrant Street: 3/F, Jonsim Place, 228 Queen's Road East
Registrant City: Wanchai
Registrant State/Province:
Registrant Postal Code: HK
Registrant Country: HK
Registrant Phone: +85258081344
Registrant Fax: +85258081345
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: Whois Privacy
Admin Organization: WhoisPrivacy Limited
Admin Street: 3/F, Jonsim Place, 228 Queen's Road East
Admin City: Wanchai
Admin State/Province:
Admin Postal Code: HK
Admin Country: HK
Admin Phone: +85258081344
Admin Fax: +85258081345
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: Whois Privacy
Tech Organization: WhoisPrivacy Limited
Tech Street: 3/F, Jonsim Place, 228 Queen's Road East
Tech City: Wanchai
Tech State/Province:
Tech Postal Code: HK
Tech Country: HK
Tech Phone: +85258081344
Tech Fax: +85258081345
Tech Email: email
Name Server: sdns3.ultradns.biz
Name Server: sdns3.ultradns.com
Name Server: sdns3.ultradns.net
Name Server: sdns3.ultradns.org
DNSSEC: unsigned
ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://www.icann.org/en/resources/compliance/complaints/whois/inaccuracy-form

Whois History: 1,105 records have been archived since 2006-09-08
http://www.domaintools.com/research/whois-history/?page=results&Affiliate_ID=1001861&q=extremetube.com

The Data in EuroDNS WHOIS database is provided for information purposes only.
The fact that EuroDNS display such information does not provide any guarantee
expressed or implied on the purpose for which the database may be used, its
accuracy or usefulness. By submitting a WHOIS query, you agree that you will
use this Data only for lawful purposes and that, under no cir***stances will
you use this Data to:

(1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass unsolicited,
commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail (spam); or
(2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes that apply to EuroDNS
(or its systems). EuroDNS reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

By submitting this query, you agree to abide by the above policy.
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: EXTREMETUBE.COM
Registrar: EURODNS S.A
Whois Server: whois.eurodns.com
Referral URL: http://www.eurodns.com
Name Server: SDNS3.ULTRADNS.BIZ
Name Server: SDNS3.ULTRADNS.COM
Name Server: SDNS3.ULTRADNS.NET
Name Server: SDNS3.ULTRADNS.ORG
Status: clientTransferProhibited
Status: serverDeleteProhibited
Status: serverTransferProhibited
Status: serverUpdateProhibited
Updated Date: 14-apr-2014
Creation Date: 28-oct-2005
Expiration Date: 28-oct-2015

>>> Last update of whois database: Thu, 03 Jul 2014 14:00:13 UTC <<<
Last update was 17 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Last Viewed Sites

bellesandbubbles.com
0 secs
gogort.pw
0 secs
wwwyoujlzz.com
0 secs
statnews.com
0 secs
cydia.myrepospace.com
0 secs
jav68.com
0 secs
***.mobi
0 secs
youjlzz.com
0 secs
you***.cm
0 secs
chatroulettehof.com
0 secs
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
extremetube.com widget

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.