Extremetube.Com - Info

extremetube.com
extremetube receives about 123,000 unique visitors and 227,550 (1.85 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $984.00/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $659,493.60. According to Alexa Traffic Rank extremetube.com is ranked number 5,238 in the world and 0.0246% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Waltham, MA, 02451, Netherlands and links to network IP address 31.192.116.182.
SEMrush

How popular is extremetube.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
123,000
Monthly Unique Visitors:
3,690,000
Daily Pageviews:
227,550 (1.85 per visitor)

Alexa Rank:
5,238 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0246% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 18.2%20.0%5057
Germany 7.7%8.8%1987
India 5.7%4.9%7448
Japan 5.2%4.5%6547
United Kingdom 4.3%5.3%3003
Italy 4.0%3.8%2595
France 3.7%4.1%3172
Russia 3.6%4.6%6476
Spain 3.0%2.7%3254
Brazil 2.8%2.0%4310
Mexico 2.5%1.9%2853
Egypt 2.2%1.6%2131
Canada 2.1%2.5%3504
Netherlands 2.0%1.9%2105
Poland 1.6%1.5%3640
Australia 1.4%1.5%3644
Other 1.3%1.3%660
Argentina 1.3%1.0%2735
Turkey 1.2%1.0%7706
Greece 1.2%1.2%3215
Algeria 1.0%0.7%2502
Romania 1.0%1.1%2559
Sri Lanka 1.0%0.7%1243
Austria 0.9%0.9%2010
Ukraine 0.9%0.9%5338
Hungary 0.9%1.7%1419
Sweden 0.8%1.3%2673
Czech Republic 0.8%0.8%2511
Nigeria 0.6%0.5%5732
Peru 0.6%0.4%3592
Malaysia 0.6%0.5%5116
Norway 0.6%0.8%2380
Switzerland 0.6%0.6%2673
Belgium 0.6%0.5%3667
Denmark 0.6%0.7%2125
Singapore 0.5%0.3%4902
Colombia 0.5%0.3%4244

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
extremetube.com
100.00%99.98%1.74
OTHER
0%0.02%0

How fast does extremetube.com load?

Average Load Time:
(1130 ms) 71 % of sites are slower

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In:
1,165
Total Backlinks:
  520,006
Follow Links:
  377,627
Nofollow Links:
  142,379
Referring Domains:
  1,785
Referring IPs:
  1,616

Competitive Data

SEMrush extremetube.com
Domain:
  extremetube.com
Rank:
  11,607
Organic Keywords:
  152,040
Organic Traffic:
  118,603
Organic Cost:
  $33,871.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

How socially engaged is extremetube.com?

Facebook likes:
  0
Facebook shares:
  0
Facebook comments:
  0
FB comments box:
  0
Facebook clicks:
  0
Facebook total:
  0
Tweets:
  0
Google +:
  975
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  15,252
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much extremetube.com can earn?

Website Value:
$659,493.60
Daily Revenue:
$984.00
Monthly Revenue:
$29,520.00
Yearly Revenue:
$359,160.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Where is extremetube.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
31.192.116.182
ASN:
AS30361 
ISP:
Swiftwill, Inc. 
Server Location:
Waltham
MA
02451
Netherlands
 

Other sites hosted on 31.192.116.182

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

Page Speed

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 1 blocking script resources and 2 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

http://cdn11.contentabc.com/delivery/mobile_video/adtool_mobile_video_player_min.js
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://cdn1.static.extremetube.phncdn.com/css/mobile/touch/common.css?cache=1617.51461333374
http://cdn11.contentabc.com/delivery/mobile_video/adtool_mobile_video_player_min.css

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://www.google.com/recaptcha/api/js/recaptcha_ajax.js (50 minutes)
http://1.cdn1.image.extremetube.phncdn.com/m=eWJH81aAb/media/201603/23/12853911/originals/13.jpg (57.4 minutes)
http://1.cdn1.image.extremetube.phncdn.com/m=eWJH81aAb/media/201604/09/13014141/originals/11.jpg (58.1 minutes)
http://1.cdn1.image.extremetube.phncdn.com/m=eWJH81aAb/media/201501/07/11358471/originals/14.jpg (61.6 minutes)
http://1.cdn1.image.extremetube.phncdn.com/m=eWJH81aAb/media/201604/07/13000311/originals/8.jpg (61.7 minutes)
http://1.cdn1.image.extremetube.phncdn.com/m=eWJH81aAb/media/201604/20/13107891/originals/16.jpg (61.7 minutes)
http://1.cdn1.image.extremetube.phncdn.com/m=eWJH81aAb/media/201501/11/11387571/originals/4.jpg (62.4 minutes)
http://1.cdn1.image.extremetube.phncdn.com/m=eWJH81aAb/media/201604/19/13097261/originals/10.jpg (62.4 minutes)
http://1.cdn1.image.extremetube.phncdn.com/m=eWJH81aAb/media/201604/15/13068631/originals/5.jpg (62.6 minutes)
http://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)
http://ht.extremetube.com/js/ht.js?site_id=8 (24 hours)

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

Enable compression for the following resources to reduce their transfer size by 28.8KiB (***% reduction).

Compressing http://cdn11.contentabc.com/delivery/mobile_video/adtool_mobile_video_player_min.js could save 20.2KiB (70% reduction).
Compressing http://ads.trafficjunky.net/ads_batch?format=default&clientType=mobile&clientIp=67.212.187.106&ua=Mozilla%2F5.0+%28Linux%3B+Android+6.0.1%3B+Nexus+5X+Build%2FMMB29P%29+AppleWebKit%2F537.36+%28KHTML%2C+like+Gecko%3B+Google+Page+Speed+Insights%29+Chrome%2F27.0.1453+Mobile+Safari%2F537.36&channel[site]=extremetube&data=%5B%7B%22unique%22%3Atrue%2C%22spots%22%3A%5B%7B%22zone%22%3A23641%7D%2C%7B%22zone%22%3A981%7D%2C%7B%22zone%22%3A985%7D%5D%7D%5D could save 4.5KiB (***% reduction).
Compressing http://ht.extremetube.com/js/ht.js?site_id=8 could save 3.1KiB (65% reduction).
Compressing http://cdn1.static.extremetube.phncdn.com/js/mobile/touch/overlay/overlay.js?cache=1617.51461333374 could save 542B (63% reduction).
Compressing http://cdn1.static.extremetube.phncdn.com/js/mobile/touch/categories/categories.js?cache=1617.51461333374 could save 520B (66% reduction).

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 7.3KiB (18% reduction).

Losslessly compressing http://cdn11.contentabc.com/ads/bz_300x250_554663/uploadMLogo.png could save 4.3KiB (26% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://media.trafficjunky.net/uploaded_content/creative/101/111/191/1/1011111911.gif could save 3KiB (12% reduction).

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <div class="icshq icClose…er noPopunder"> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/information?page=advertise" class="adsby">Ads By Traffic Junky</a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/information?page=advertise" class="adsby bottomAdlink">Ads By Traffic Junky</a> is close to 2 other tap targets.

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 1.3KiB (28% reduction).

Minifying http://ht.extremetube.com/js/ht.js?site_id=8 could save 1.3KiB (28% reduction).
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Avoid app install interstitials that hide content
Your page does not appear to have any app install interstitials that hide a significant amount of content. Learn more about the importance of avoiding the use of app install interstitials.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  85
Vendor reliability:
  85
Privacy:
  85
Child safety:
  10

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available

How did extremetube.com look in the past?

What sites are related to extremetube.com?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Server: nginx
Date: Mon, 25 Apr 2016 09:44:58 GMT
Content-Type: text/html
Connection: close
Vary: User-Agent
Set-Cookie: sgmnt_security_key=b0595ac687b1760388ee1b395fa39c46; expires=Sun, 17-Sep-2062 19:29:56 GMT; Max-Age=14641***498; path=/; domain=.extremetube.com
Set-Cookie: sgmnt=straight; expires=Sun, 17-Sep-2062 19:29:56 GMT; Max-Age=14641***498; path=/; domain=.extremetube.com
Set-Cookie: sgmnt=deleted; expires=Thu, 01-Jan-1970 00:00:01 GMT; Max-Age=0; path=/; domain=.extremetube.com
Set-Cookie: sgmnt_security_key=deleted; expires=Thu, 01-Jan-1970 00:00:01 GMT; Max-Age=0; path=/; domain=.extremetube.com
Set-Cookie: sgmnt_security_key=b0595ac687b1760388ee1b395fa39c46; expires=Sun, 17-Sep-2062 19:29:56 GMT; Max-Age=14641***498; path=/; domain=.extremetube.com
Set-Cookie: sgmnt=straight; expires=Sun, 17-Sep-2062 19:29:56 GMT; Max-Age=14641***498; path=/; domain=.extremetube.com
Last-Modified: Mon, 25 Apr 2016 09:44:00 GMT
Expires: Mon, 25 Apr 2016 09:46:00 GMT
Pragma: cache
Cache-Control: public, max-age=120
Rating: RTA-5042-1996-1400-1577-RTA
Set-Cookie: RNLBSERVERID=ded1473; path=/

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
SOA 3600
Mname ns1.swiftwill.com
Rname dns.swiftwill.com
Serial Number 2013121143
Refresh 28800
Retry 7200
Expire 1209600
Minimum TTL 0
TXT 3600
A 31.192.116.182 3600
MX smtp-scan01.mx.reflected.net 3600
NS ns4.p44.dynect.net 3595
NS sdns3.ultradns.net 3595
NS ns1.p44.dynect.net 3595
NS sdns3.ultradns.biz 3595
NS ns2.p44.dynect.net 3595
NS ns3.p44.dynect.net 3595
NS sdns3.ultradns.com 3595
NS sdns3.ultradns.org 3595

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2005-10-28
Domain Age:
10 years 5 months 28 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.eurodns.com...
Domain Name: extremetube.com
Registry Domain ID: 241855260_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.eurodns.com
Registrar URL: http://www.eurodns.com
Updated Date: 2015-10-22T09:31:05Z
Creation Date: 2005-10-28T00:00:00Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2016-10-27T00:00:00Z
Registrar: Eurodns S.A.
Registrar IANA ID: 1052
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: legalservices[at]eurodns.com
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +352.27220150
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: Whois Privacy
Registrant Organization: Whois Privacy (enumDNS dba)
Registrant Street: BPM 333868, Rue Gabriel Lippman 34
Registrant City: Munsbach
Registrant State/Province:
Registrant Postal Code: 5365
Registrant Country: LU
Registrant Phone: +352.27720304
Registrant Fax:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: Whois Privacy
Admin Organization: Whois Privacy (enumDNS dba)
Admin Street: BPM 333868, Rue Gabriel Lippman 34
Admin City: Munsbach
Admin State/Province:
Admin Postal Code: 5365
Admin Country: LU
Admin Phone: +352.27720304
Admin Fax:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: Whois Privacy
Tech Organization: Whois Privacy (enumDNS dba)
Tech Street: BPM 333868, Rue Gabriel Lippman 34
Tech City: Munsbach
Tech State/Province:
Tech Postal Code: 5365
Tech Country: LU
Tech Phone: +352.27720304
Tech Fax:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: sdns3.ultradns.biz
Name Server: sdns3.ultradns.com
Name Server: sdns3.ultradns.net
Name Server: sdns3.ultradns.org
DNSSEC: unsigned
ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2016-04-25T09:45:01Z <<<

Please email the listed admin email address if you wish to raise a legal issue.

Whois History: 1,201 records have been archived since 2006-09-08
http://www.domaintools.com/research/whois-history/?page=results&Affiliate_ID=1001861&q=extremetube.com

The Data in EuroDNS WHOIS database is provided for information purposes only.
The fact that EuroDNS display such information does not provide any guarantee
expressed or implied on the purpose for which the database may be used, its
accuracy or usefulness. By submitting a WHOIS query, you agree that you will
use this Data only for lawful purposes and that, under no cir***stances will
you use this Data to:

(1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass unsolicited,
commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail (spam); or
(2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes that apply to EuroDNS
(or its systems). EuroDNS reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

By submitting this query, you agree to abide by the above policy.

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit: https://www.icann.org/resources/pages/epp-status-codes-2014-06-16-en
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: EXTREMETUBE.COM
Registrar: EURODNS S.A
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 1052
Whois Server: whois.eurodns.com
Referral URL: http://www.EuroDNS.com
Name Server: SDNS3.ULTRADNS.BIZ
Name Server: SDNS3.ULTRADNS.COM
Name Server: SDNS3.ULTRADNS.NET
Name Server: SDNS3.ULTRADNS.ORG
Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Updated Date: 22-oct-2015
Creation Date: 28-oct-2005
Expiration Date: 28-oct-2016

>>> Last update of whois database: Mon, 25 Apr 2016 09:44:49 GMT <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 6 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
extremetube.com widget

Recently Analyzed Sites

abudawah.com
3 secs
kmblog.rahatblog.ir
1 min
cni3m.com
2 mins
bitfounder.org
2 mins
cartoon3rbi.net
3 mins
extratipstricks.com
8 mins
trangtinhay.com
10 mins
webelite.be
10 mins
webelite.cz
11 mins
live.com
13 mins

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.